Privacy Policy

News Releases:

  • ENOC Group launches 'Graduate Development Programme' for UAE nationals
  • ENOC secures US$500 million credit facility from international and regional banks
  • ENOC reaches thousands through its Ramadan initiatives
  • Cylingas completes fuel facility upgrades at Al Maktoum International Airport
  • EMGAS announces new LPG hologram cylinder seal in the UAE

Privacy Policy

Business privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how ENOC uses and protects any information that you give ENOC when you use this website.

ENOC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

ENOC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 14TH November 2010.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at webmaster@ae-enoc.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to webmaster@ae-enoc.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Disclaimer

Disclaimer:The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ENOC and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including, without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, ENOC takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

SCAM Notice:

Notice:It has come to our notice that unauthorized individuals or organizations are falsely using the ENOC/ EPPCO names in an attempt to fraudulently recruit on behalf of ENOC and entities within ENOC Group of Companies ("ENOC").

Please note that all individuals who are successful in gaining an offer of employment from ENOC, whether directly or indirectly are always required to go through a formal recruitment process. During our recruitment process, the candidate will, in general, meet in person with an ENOC employee or representative for an interview before any formal offer is made. All communications will always originate from a verifiable ENOC e-mail address and not from any free web based email accounts. As an example, e-mail communication on recruitment from ENOC, if any, would be sent by ENOC officials using only e-mail domains of @ae-enoc.com.

Moreover, ENOC (nor any of the organizations that recruit on our behalf) never ask for money transfers or payments of any kind from candidates at any point in the recruitment process. Therefore, if you receive any communication contrary to the foregoing, please treat such communication as fraudulent and you should consider reporting the incident to your local law enforcement.

DISCLAIMER: ENOC shall not be responsible for the content of any information nor shall it be liable for any conclusion, loss or damage of any nature whatsoever suffered or may be suffered by any part or members of the public arising from or as a result of reliance on or usage of any information relating to recruitment in ENOC from portals, websites or e-mail domains which are not authorized by ENOC.

October 25, 2016

Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC) has recently extended

its jet fuel supply capability to Hong Kong, South Korea, Oman, Kenya and Rwanda, establishing a solid global presence in 112 airports...

Read More
October 16, 2016

RTA Partners With Network International To Enable Retail Payments Through NOL Cards

The Roads and Transport Authority of Dubai (RTA) today announced its partnership with Network International...

Read More
October 20, 2016

ENOC And Du Partner On Significant Advanced Managed Connectivity Solution In The Region

In a significant regional advanced managed connectivity deal, du signed a partnership agreement with...

Read More
Get In Touch

Please let us know if you have any feedback, request for information or any questions about ENOC.